EL VIEJO’S SIGNATURE COLLECTION
Cielo, Mar y Tierra
$18.99A hearty bed of rice loaded with grilled chicken, tender steak, and seasoned shrimp, finished with our creamy white queso sauce. The ultimate combination of flavor.

Signature Cielo, Mar y Tierra
$18.99An indulgent trio of grilled chicken, tender steak, and seasoned shrimp, finished with our house-made white queso sauce. Paired with seasoned rice and traditional charro beans for a full-flavored signature experience.

Street Taco Trio
$18.99Three authentic street tacos featuring grilled chicken, tender steak, and seasoned shrimp, layered with fresh cilantro and onions. Accompanied by house-made pico de gallo and traditional charro beans for a complete signature experience.

Quesadilla Trio
$18.99A large 10-inch flour tortilla filled with grilled chicken, tender steak, and seasoned shrimp, layered with melted cheese and grilled to golden perfection. Cut in half and served with seasoned rice, fresh pico de gallo, and a side of sour cream. A bold and satisfying combination of land and sea flavors.

MOST POPULAR
Queso Sauce
$10.2516oz of Creamy white cheese sauce, perfect for dipping chips or adding to any meal. Include Chips.
Guacamole
$10.2516oz of Freshly made guacamole with ripe avocados, tomato, onion, cilantro, and lime juice. Smooth, flavorful, and perfect for dipping or adding to any meal. Include Chips
Pollo With Rice
$17.00Bed of Rice with tender strips of chicken breast on it and topped with cheese sauce, and tortillas.

Pollo con Queso
$17.00Tender strips of chicken breast topped with cheese sauce, served with rice, beans and flour or corn tortillas.

QuesaBirrias
$16.99Three delicious quesadillas with birria inside and rice and beans on the side.

Street Tacos
$15.99Three soft tacos of carne azada served with beans, pico de gallo and our mexican sauce.

Combinations 3
$13.99Create your own combination dinner. all your Mexican favorites, just the way you like, served with rice and beans. Choose any three items.

El Viejos Sampler
$15.99A little side of steak nachos, chicken flautas and grilled chicken quesadilla, a side of queso sauce and guacamole, lettuce and pico de gallo.

Mexican Tortas
$15.99As you choose, carne asada, grilled chicken or pork. comes with mayonnaise, beans, lettuce, tomatoes , cheese, guacamole and jalapeños inside, french fries on the side.

BEVERAGES
Ice Tea
$0.00
Soft Drinks
$3.75
Mexican Drinks
$0.00App!e Juice
$1.50APPLE & EVE

App!e Juice
$1.50APPLE & EVE

App!e Juice
$1.50APPLE & EVE

Coke
$3.75Fanta
$3.75Sprite
$3.75Sangria
$3.75Manzanita Sol
$3.75Pineapple
Sold OutFruit Punch
Sold OutTamarindo Jarrito
$3.75Lime Jarrito
Sold OutMineral Water Topochico
$4.75Mineral Water Topochico
Kid Orange Juice
$3.25Kid Orange Juice
Monster Energy Zero Ultra
$5.00Monster Energy Zero Ultra — a crisp, refreshing zero-sugar energy drink with a light citrus flavor. Served ice cold in a 16 oz can.

APPETIZERS
Queso (white cheese sauce)
$0.00
Guacamole Dip
$0.00Queso Dip
$0.00Chori Queso
$10.25Spinach Dip
$10.25Guacamole Salad
$4.25Mexican Street Corn
$6.99Corn in the cup mixed with mayonnaise, topped with cream, and tajin.
French Fries
$4.25Guacamole
$10.2516oz of Freshly made guacamole with ripe avocados, tomato, onion, cilantro, and lime juice. Smooth, flavorful, and perfect for dipping or adding to any meal. Include Chips
Queso Sauce
$10.2516oz of Creamy white cheese sauce, perfect for dipping chips or adding to any meal. Include Chips.
NACHOS
LUNCH MENU
Combinations Lunch
$10.99Create your own combination dinner. all your Mexican favorites, just the way you like, served with rice and beans. Choose any two items.

Lunch BURRITO "El Viejo's Special"
$12.99One burrito stuffed with Steak or Grill chicken, cooked with tomatoes, onions, jalapeños and cilantro, then topped with cheese sauce, served with rice, beans and guacamole salad.

Combinations Lunch 2 Chiles or House Rellenos
$12.99Create your own combination dinner. all your Mexican favorites, just the way you like, served with rice and beans. Choose any two items.

Huevos con Chorizo
$11.99Three eggs scrambled with mexican sausage. Served with rice, beans and flour or corn tortillas

Huevos Rancheros
$11.99Three eggs topped with ranchero sauce, served with rice, beans. and flour or corn tortillas.

Quesadilla Lunch
$11.99Your choice house chicken, beef or Cheese, served with rice and beans.

Lunch Fajitas
$12.99Tender slices of beef or chicken grilled with onions, bell peppers and tomatoes. Served with rice, beans, guacamole, pico de gallo, lettuce and flour or corn tortillas.

Lunch CHIMICHANGA el Viejos
$12.99One flour tortillas filled with steak or chicken grill, shredded beef or house chicken, smothered in cheese sauce. Served with rice, beans and guacamole salad.

Lunch Supremos Nachos
$0.00Half order of tortillas chips topped with beef or house chicken and beans, covered with cheese, topped with lettuce, guacamole, sour cream and tomatoes.
Mexican Omelet
$11.99Made with fresh green and red peppers, onions, mushrooms, mexican sausage and sprinkled with cheese, served with rice and flour or corn tortillas

Combinations Lunch 2 Chiles or House Rellenos
$12.99Taco Salad Lunch
$11.99Chilaquiles
$11.99Red Or Green Chilaquiles with your choice of Eggs or Shredded Chicken on top, rice and beans on the side.
QUESADILLAS
Quesadilla Suprema
$16.99Quesadilla stuffed with Grilled chicken, Steak with onions, bell pepper and tomatoes.

Angel Special
$17.99Shrimp with onions quesadilla served with rice, guacamole salad and pico de gallo.

Sea Food Quesadilla
$18.99Quesadilla stuffed with grilled shrimp, onions and mushrooms.

Quesadilla Chile Rojo
$16.99Stuffed with spicy rib eye meat and cheese, topped with red sauce.
Quesadilla Chile Verde
$16.99Quesadilla stuffed with chile verde pork and cheese, topped with green sauce.

House Quesadilla
$15.99Quesadilla Vegetariana
$14.99Quesadilla stuffed with broccoli, carrots, onions, tomatoes and cauliflower.
QuesaBirrias
$16.99Three delicious quesadillas with birria inside and rice and beans on the side.

SPECIAL ENCHILADAS
Enchiladas Supremas
$15.99One bean, beef, cheese and chicken enchiladas topped with enchilada sauce, lettuce, guacamole, tomatoes and sour cream, served with rice and beans.

Enchiladas Mexicanas
$14.99Three cheese enchiladas, topped with shredded house chicken or pork and red sauce, served with rice and beans.

Enchiladas Suizas
$14.99Three chicken enchiladas, topped with green sauce and served with rice, pico de gallo, lettuce and sour creame.

Mexican Flag
$14.99Enjoy one spinach, cheese and chicken enchilada each topped with three different sauces, served with rice and beans.

Enchiladas Yolandas
$14.99Three chicken enchiladas, topped with our red sauce and served with rice, beans and guacamole salad.

COMBINATIONS
Combinations 2
$12.99Create your own combination dinner. all your Mexican favorites, just the way you like, served with rice and beans. Choose any two items.

Combinations 3
$13.99Create your own combination dinner. all your Mexican favorites, just the way you like, served with rice and beans. Choose any three items.

3 Chiles Rellenos or House Rellenos
$15.99
SPECIAL DINNER
"A lil of Evrything"
$19.99One Enchilada, Burrito, Taco, Chalupa, House Relleno or chile relleno, served with rice and beans.

Burritos El Viejos
$16.99Two burritos stuffed with steak or fajita chicken cooked with pico de gallo, smothered in cheese sauce, served with rice, beans and guacamole salad.

The Big Chimichange
$17.99Big flour tortilla filled with carnitas, Steak or Grill chicken coocked with onions bell peppers and tomatoes, deep fried smothered in cheese sauce, Served with rice and beans.

Mar y Tierra
$16.99Grilled chicken breast and six grilled shrimp cooked with vegetables, served with rice, beans and your choice of flour or corn tortillas.
El Jefe Burrito
$16.99One big burrito with carnitas or fajita beef cooked with onios, served with rice and beans, with green sauce on top.

Classic Poblano Dinner
$17.99Two poblano peppers stuffed with cheese. battered with eggs, served with rice and beans. Your choice of fajita beef or chicken on top with cheese sauce.

Carnitas
$16.99Tender pork tips slow cooked with onions, rice, beans, guacamole salad, pico de gallo and your choice of flour or corn tortillas.

Street Tacos
$15.99Three soft tacos of carne azada served with beans, pico de gallo and our mexican sauce.

Chile Rojo
$16.99Tender slices of rib eye topped with our spicy red sauce, served with rice and beans and your choice of flour or corn tortillas.

Chile Verde
$16.99Pork chunks simmered in a delicious tomatillo sauce with cilantro, served with rice and beans and your choice of flour or corn tortillas.

Flautas
$15.99Four rolled taquitos, two stuffed with shredded beef, two filled with house chicken, and deep fried, served with rice, guacamole salad, sour cream and pico de gallo.

Fajita Fiesta Salad
$15.99A golden crispy flour tortilla shell that´s filled with refried beans and your choice of fajita beef or chicken and vegetables, then topped with lettuce, tomatoes, shredded cheese, sour cream and guacamole.

Taco Salad
$11.99Crispy flour taco bowl filled with your choice of seasoned ground beef or house chicken, topped with beans, lettuce, tomatoes, cheese, sour cream and guacamole. please add 2.50 to substitute fajita beef or fajita chicken.

El Viejos Sampler
$15.99A little side of steak nachos, chicken flautas and grilled chicken quesadilla, a side of queso sauce and guacamole, lettuce and pico de gallo.

STEAK DINNERS
Steak Costeño
$22.00Rib eye steak and six grilled shrimp with onions, tomatoes, jalapeño and cilantro. Served with rice, beans and flour or corn tortillas.

Carne Asada
$20.00Thin sliced grilled rib eye served with rice, beans, guacamole salad, pico de gallo and your choice of flour or corn tortillas.

Steak and Chicken
$22.00Rib eye steak with chicken breast and vegetables. Served with rice, beans and flour or corn tortillas.

CHICKEN DINNERS
Chori Pollo
$17.00A mixture of chorizo sausage, tender strips of chicken breast and the white cheese sauce, served with rice and refried beans and three flour tortillas.

Pollo El Viejos
$17.00Tender strips of grill chicken cooked with grill vegetables and mushrooms, served in a bed of rice, topped with cheese sauce and tortillas.

Pollo con Queso
$17.00Tender strips of chicken breast topped with cheese sauce, served with rice, beans and flour or corn tortillas.

Pollo With Rice
$17.00Bed of Rice with tender strips of chicken breast on it and topped with cheese sauce, and tortillas.

Pollo Supremo
$18.00Grilled chicken breast with vegetables, spinach and cheese sauce on top. Rice, beans and tortillas.

Pollo Diablo
$17.00Tender strips of chicken breast cooked in chipotle sauce, served with rice, beans and flour or corn tortillas

Chicken Tortilla Soup
$13.00Seasoned chicken breast cooked with tortilla and spices.

Pollo Hawaiano
Sold OutTender Chicken Pieces Sautedd With Pinneapl And Red Bell Peppers For A Sweet, Tropical Flavor. Served Over Seasoned Mexican Rice.
FAJITAS DINNER
Special Fajitas For TWO
$31.99Serves two people! Tender slices of beef, and chicken, shrimp, grilled with onions, bell peppers and tomatoes. Served with rice, beans, guacamole salad, pico de gallo, sour creame and flour or corn tortillas.

Shrimp Fajitas
$20.00Shrimp grilled with bell peppers, tomatoes and onions.
Texas Fajitas
$19.00Slices of Steak, grilled chicken and shrimp, grilled with bell peppers, onions and tomatoes.

Beef Fajitas
$17.00Tender and juicy slices of beef, grilled with bell peppers, onions and tomatoes.

Chicken Fajitas
$17.00Tender and juicy slices of beef or chicken, grilled with bell peppers, onions and tomatoes.

Mix Fajitas
$17.00Slices of Steak and grilled chicken, grilled with bell peppers, onions and tomatoes.

Fajitas al Pastor
$17.00Pork Fajitas
$17.00Pork tips cooked with bell peppers, tomatoes and onions.

Vegetarian Fajitas
$17.00Grilled cauliflower, broccoli, carrots, onions, tomatoes and bell pepper with our delicious sauce.
Fajitas Hawaianas
Sold OutGrilled Chciekn With Crispy Bacon And Sweet Pineapple, Sauteed With Bell Peppers And Onions In Our Special Tropical -style Sauce
SEAFOOD
Camarones Al Queso
$19.00Fifteen shrimp cooked with chipotle sauce, served with rice, beans and flour or Corn tortillas.
Combination Veracruzana
$20.00One tilapia fillet with six shrimp grilled served with rice, guacamole salad, pico de gallo and flour or corn tortillas.

Vallarta Fish
$18.00Grilled tilapia fillets that are topped with spinach and cheese dip and is served with rice and Guacamole salad

Fish Tacos
$16.00Three delicious tacos, filled with grilled tilapia fillet, served with pico de gallo, green sauce, rice and beans.
Shrimp Tacos
$17.00Three delicious tacos, filled with grilled Shrimp, served with pico de gallo, green sauce, rice and beans.
Ceviche
$18.00Shrimp slices in a lime marinade and spices, served like a Tostada and a side of rice.

Coctel de Camaron
$18.00Shrimp in a lime marinade with cilantro, tomatoes, avocado and onions.

Seafood Soup
$16.00Shrimp Or Fish soup seasoned with special spices, served with fresh vegetables, rice, and you can choose crackers or tortillas.

Camarones Yucatan
$19.00Fifteen shrimp seasoned with roasted red bell pepper, topped with cheese. Served with rice, guacamole salad, pico de gallo, sour cream and flour or Corn tortillas.
Camarones Diabla
$19.00Ten shrimp cooked with chipotle sauce, served with rice, beans and flour or Corn tortillas.

KIDS MEALS
DESSERTS
Churro Cake
$6.00Warm cinnamon cake filled with dulce de leche, topped with sugar streusel, vanilla ice cream, and drizzles of chocolate and caramel.

Cheesecake Chimichanga
$5.00Deliciously rich cheesecake wrapped in a tortillas, deep-fried, served with chocolate and strawberry syrup.

Fried Ice Cream
$5.00Vanilla ice cream rolled in corn flakes and cinnamon and then deep-fried. Served in a flour shell, and then topped with caramel, whipped cream and nuts.

Sopapillas
$3.50Two soft, fluffy tortillas served warm, sprinkled with sugar and cinnamon, drizzled with honey.

Flan (Mexican Custard)
$4.00Creamy, sweet custard made from whole eggs and milk, slow cooked in homemade caramel sauce.

Churros Rellenos
$4.25
MARGARITA TO GO
A LA CARTA
Enchilada A La Carta
$3.99
Burrito A La Carta
$4.99
Crispy Taco A La Carta
$3.99
Soft Taco A La Carta
$3.99Quesadilla A La Carta
$6.99
Quesadilla Cheese A La Carta
$4.99Street Taco A La Carta
$3.99Chile Relleno A La Carta
$6.99
Chalupa A La Carta
$4.99Chimichanga A La Carta
$5.99House Relleno A La Carta
$5.99Tamale A La Carta
$4.99Tostada A La Carta
$4.99
Tostaguac A La Carta
$4.99Quesa Birria A La Carta
$4.99Tostada De Ceviche
$7.99Flauta A La Carta
$3.99
SIDE ORDERS
Rice
$0.00Beans
$0.00
Rice & Beans
$0.00Regular Salsa
$0.00
Bag of Chips
$0.00Hot Sauce (spicy)
$0.00Side Cheese Sauce
$2.00Side Shredded Cheese
$2.00Side Shredded Cheese
$2.00Side Sour Cream
$2.00Grill Shrimp
$0.00Side Avocado
$2.00Side Guacamole
$2.00Side Jalapenos
$1.50Side Vegetables
$2.00Grilled Chiicken
$6.99Flour Tortillas
$2.50Corn Tortillas
$2.50Pico De Gallo
$0.00Jumbo Salsa Chips
$7.87Lettuce And Tomatoes
$1.99Grilled Onion
$0.99Grilled Bellpepper
$0.99Grilled Onion&bellpepper
$1.75Side Grilled Mushrooms
$1.50Grill Vegetables
$4.00
CATERING
Full Size Pan
$40.00Aluminum Half Size Pan Rice Or Beans
Half Size Pan
$20.00Aluminum Half Size Pan Rice Or Beans
20 Crispy Tacos
$40.00Choices of ground beef or shredded chicken, comes with lettuce and cheese
20 Soft Tacos
$30.0020 Enchiladas
$40.00Choice of Meat ,and sauce

40 Street Tacos
$100.00Feed the whole crew with 40 delicious Street Tacos made fresh to order! Pick your favorite meats: steak, grilled chicken, pastor, carnitas, chorizo, or birria. Choose between soft flour or traditional corn tortillas. Customize each taco with onions and cilantro, and we’ll serve them with fresh lime slices and our signature taco sauce on the side. Perfect for parties, events, or serious taco cravings! Please note: Chips and salsa are not included.

12 Tamales
$24.00Street Tacos Catering 40ppl
$600.00Planning a party or event? We’ve got you covered with a taco feast made to serve 40 people! Each guest can enjoy a generous portion of our authentic Street Tacos, made fresh with your choice of meats: steak, grilled chicken, pastor, carnitas, chorizo, or birria. Choose between soft flour or traditional corn tortillas, and customize with onions and cilantro. Served with plenty of lime slices and our signature taco sauce on the side. Please note: Chips and salsa are not included.
Fajitas For 10 Person
$140.00Fajitas for 20 Persons
$280.00Choice of Beef, Chicken or Mix Fajitas, comes with rice, beans, salad and tortillas.
32oz Guacamole
$20.00For at least 8 people
32oz Cheese Sauce
$20.00For at least 8 People
20 Street Tacos
$50.00Feed the whole crew with 20 delicious Street Tacos made fresh to order! Pick your favorite meats: steak, grilled chicken, pastor, carnitas, chorizo, or birria. Choose between soft flour or traditional corn tortillas. Customize each taco with onions and cilantro, and we’ll serve them with fresh lime slices and our signature taco sauce on the side. Perfect for parties, events, or serious taco cravings! Please note: Chips and salsa are not included.
32 Oz Sour Cream
$20.0020 Flautas
$40.00
DINNER PLATES
Special Fajitas For TWO
$31.99Serves two people! Tender slices of beef, and chicken, shrimp, grilled with onions, bell peppers and tomatoes. Served with rice, beans, guacamole salad, pico de gallo, sour creame and flour or corn tortillas.

Beef Fajitas
$17.00Tender and juicy slices of beef, grilled with bell peppers, onions and tomatoes.

Chicken Fajitas
$17.00Tender and juicy slices of beef or chicken, grilled with bell peppers, onions and tomatoes.

Mix Fajitas
$17.00Slices of Steak and grilled chicken, grilled with bell peppers, onions and tomatoes.

Texas Fajitas
$19.00Slices of Steak, grilled chicken and shrimp, grilled with bell peppers, onions and tomatoes.

Burritos El Viejos
$16.99Two burritos stuffed with steak or fajita chicken cooked with pico de gallo, smothered in cheese sauce, served with rice, beans and guacamole salad.

Quesadilla Suprema
$16.99Quesadilla stuffed with Grilled chicken, Steak with onions, bell pepper and tomatoes.

Combinations 2
$12.99Create your own combination dinner. all your Mexican favorites, just the way you like, served with rice and beans. Choose any two items.

Chile Verde
$16.99Pork chunks simmered in a delicious tomatillo sauce with cilantro, served with rice and beans and your choice of flour or corn tortillas.

CHICKEN PLATES
Chori Pollo
$17.00A mixture of chorizo sausage, tender strips of chicken breast and the white cheese sauce, served with rice and refried beans and three flour tortillas.

Pollo con Queso
$17.00Tender strips of chicken breast topped with cheese sauce, served with rice, beans and flour or corn tortillas.

Pollo El Viejos
$17.00Tender strips of grill chicken cooked with grill vegetables and mushrooms, served in a bed of rice, topped with cheese sauce and tortillas.

Pollo With Rice
$17.00Bed of Rice with tender strips of chicken breast on it and topped with cheese sauce, and tortillas.

SIDES & EXTRAS
Salsa And Chips
$8.0016oz of Crispy tortilla chips served with our house-made salsa. Fresh, flavorful, and perfect for sharing or adding to any order. Include chips.
Side Cheese Sauce
$2.00Side Jalapenos
$1.50Side Shredded Cheese
$2.00Extra Beef
$3.00Bag of Chips
$0.00Corn Tortillas
$2.50Flour Tortillas
$2.50Hot Sauce (spicy)
$0.00Pico De Gallo
$0.00Side Sour Cream
$2.00Side Shredded Cheese
$2.00







